2016 Fall Optimist Regatta Champs Fleet

Ventura Yacht Club

Results are final as of 16:18 on November 13, 2016

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 41, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Nat HelmSex R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Optimist Blue 20302 SBYC Ryan Satterberg USA M 3.0 4.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 (8.0) 1.0 3.0 24.0 16.0
2nd Optimist Red 18255 CYC Emma Tallman USA F 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 5.0 1.0 (7.0) 4.0 25.0 18.0
3rd Optimist Blue 21153 SBYC Blake Behrens USA M 1.0 (21.0) 3.0 1.0 13.0 3.0 5.0 7.0 54.0 33.0
4th Optimist Blue 21133 CYC Katharine Doble USA F 7.0 5.0 5.0 10.0 3.0 (14.0) 3.0 1.0 48.0 34.0
5th Optimist White 13043 CYC Jordan Janov USA M 4.0 9.0 6.0 6.0 4.0 (11.0) 6.0 2.0 48.0 37.0
6th Optimist Blue 21144 SBYC Oliver Stokke USA M 9.0 8.0 (12.0) 8.0 2.0 6.0 2.0 6.0 53.0 41.0
7th Optimist Blue 15561 VYC Carter Cox USA M 5.0 7.0 (16.0) 13.0 7.0 9.0 4.0 5.0 66.0 50.0
8th Optimist Blue 18371 CBYC / WLYC Richard Rychlik Jr USA M 6.0 (11.0) 7.0 7.0 9.0 4.0 9.0 10.0 63.0 52.0
9th Optimist Blue 152 SBYC Zoey Ziskind USA F 8.0 6.0 10.0 4.0 12.0 2.0 (15.0) 11.0 68.0 53.0
10th Optimist Blue 17152 SBYC Liam Andresen USA M 10.0 13.0 4.0 (21.0) 8.0 5.0 8.0 9.0 78.0 57.0
11th Optimist Blue 14716 SBYC Jonathan Seawards USA M 11.0 10.0 (18.0) 9.0 10.0 12.0 18.0 8.0 96.0 78.0
12th Optimist Blue 17074 SBYSF Jack Forgea USA M (23.0) 1.0 15.0 12.0 16.0 10.0 13.0 12.0 102.0 79.0
13th Optimist Red 21138 CYC Ethan Chi USA M 16.0 3.0 9.0 (23.0) 14.0 13.0 11.0 15.0 104.0 81.0
14th Optimist Red 21827 SBYSF Colin Martz USA M 14.0 (28.0) 25.0 5.0 17.0 7.0 12.0 14.0 122.0 94.0
15th Optimist Blue 20304 CYC Callie Davis USA F 18.0 17.0 13.0 11.0 11.0 16.0 (22.0) 13.0 121.0 99.0
16th Optimist Blue 21161 CBYC Tristan Feves USA M 19.0 15.0 8.0 17.0 (22.0) 17.0 19.0 19.0 136.0 114.0
17th Optimist Red 18407 ABYC Luke Melvin USA M 12.0 24.0 17.0 (28.0) 25.0 22.0 10.0 17.0 155.0 127.0
18th Optimist White 19860 Abyc Tate Christopher USA M 21.0 18.0 11.0 16.0 20.0 21.0 20.0 (30.0) 157.0 127.0
19th Optimist White 13 CBYC / WLYC Emily Rychlik USA F 15.0 (27.0) 19.0 15.0 26.0 18.0 25.0 16.0 161.0 134.0
20th Optimist Blue 14099 ABYC Nicholas Mueller USA M 13.0 31.0 (32.0) 29.0 6.0 25.0 14.0 23.0 173.0 141.0
21st Optimist Blue 13313 CBYC Justin Chrien USA M 27.0 (37.0) 14.0 19.0 24.0 19.0 17.0 22.0 179.0 142.0
22nd Optimist White 14308 CYC Tessa Farrell USA F 26.0 16.0 20.0 18.0 15.0 (30.0) 23.0 26.0 174.0 144.0
23rd Optimist Blue 21357 VYC Sydney Brea USA F 20.0 12.0 26.0 24.0 18.0 20.0 (28.0) 27.0 175.0 147.0
24th Optimist Blue 17422 VYC Elliott Mendenhall USA M 17.0 22.0 (28.0) 27.0 23.0 15.0 24.0 21.0 177.0 149.0
25th Optimist White 17123 SBYC Crue Ziskind USA M (32.0) 23.0 22.0 22.0 21.0 28.0 21.0 18.0 187.0 155.0
26th Optimist White 21006 DRYC Oliver Keeves USA M 29.0 29.0 (30.0) 14.0 19.0 29.0 16.0 20.0 186.0 156.0
27th Optimist White 17256 CYC Emily Doble USA F 22.0 14.0 29.0 20.0 28.0 26.0 (30.0) 29.0 198.0 168.0
28th Optimist White 14782 CBYC Tommy Kraak USA M 28.0 19.0 (42.0 UFD) 25.0 29.0 23.0 32.0 25.0 223.0 181.0
29th Optimist Red 22251 SBYSF Grace Forgea USA F 30.0 32.0 24.0 31.0 30.0 27.0 26.0 (42.0 RET) 242.0 200.0
30th Optimist White 17137 CYC Lucca Farrell USA M (38.0) 26.0 37.0 36.0 27.0 24.0 27.0 24.0 239.0 201.0
31st Optimist Blue 14715 SBYSF Alexander Massie USA M 24.0 34.0 31.0 26.0 31.0 31.0 (35.0) 32.0 244.0 209.0
32nd Optimist White 20363 VYC Jack Pointner USA M 37.0 39.0 21.0 30.0 32.0 (41.0) 29.0 28.0 257.0 216.0
33rd Optimist White 16091 DRYC William Stratton USA M 35.0 20.0 27.0 35.0 38.0 35.0 38.0 (39.0) 267.0 228.0
34th Optimist White 20441 CYC Matthew Commons USA M 25.0 25.0 (39.0) 34.0 39.0 39.0 37.0 31.0 269.0 230.0
35th Optimist White 18091 DRYC Nathan Sokolovsky USA M 31.0 30.0 (40.0) 32.0 35.0 34.0 36.0 33.0 271.0 231.0
36th Optimist Blue 19925 DYRC Matt Magasinn USA M (39.0) 36.0 33.0 33.0 34.0 32.0 33.0 35.0 275.0 236.0
37th Optimist White 17107   Oona Koslu USA F (40.0) 35.0 36.0 37.0 33.0 33.0 31.0 34.0 279.0 239.0
38th Optimist White 12094 CYC Talia Hamlin USA F 33.0 33.0 23.0 39.0 (40.0) 36.0 40.0 37.0 281.0 241.0
39th Optimist White 2 SBYSF Ethan Camp USA M 34.0 (41.0) 38.0 38.0 36.0 40.0 34.0 36.0 297.0 256.0
40th Optimist White 1449 CYC Tiernan Burns USA M 36.0 40.0 34.0 (41.0) 37.0 37.0 39.0 38.0 302.0 261.0
41st Optimist White 20992 CYC Lucas Knight USA   (41.0) 38.0 35.0 40.0 41.0 38.0 41.0 40.0 314.0 273.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Nat HelmSex Place Points
1 Optimist Blue 21153 SBYC Blake Behrens USA M 1 1.0
2 Optimist Red 18255 CYC Emma Tallman USA F 2 2.0
3 Optimist Blue 20302 SBYC Ryan Satterberg USA M 3 3.0
4 Optimist White 13043 CYC Jordan Janov USA M 4 4.0
5 Optimist Blue 15561 VYC Carter Cox USA M 5 5.0
6 Optimist Blue 18371 CBYC / WLYC Richard Rychlik Jr USA M 6 6.0
7 Optimist Blue 21133 CYC Katharine Doble USA F 7 7.0
8 Optimist Blue 152 SBYC Zoey Ziskind USA F 8 8.0
9 Optimist Blue 21144 SBYC Oliver Stokke USA M 9 9.0
10 Optimist Blue 17152 SBYC Liam Andresen USA M 10 10.0
11 Optimist Blue 14716 SBYC Jonathan Seawards USA M 11 11.0
12 Optimist Red 18407 ABYC Luke Melvin USA M 12 12.0
13 Optimist Blue 14099 ABYC Nicholas Mueller USA M 13 13.0
14 Optimist Red 21827 SBYSF Colin Martz USA M 14 14.0
15 Optimist White 13 CBYC / WLYC Emily Rychlik USA F 15 15.0
16 Optimist Red 21138 CYC Ethan Chi USA M 16 16.0
17 Optimist Blue 17422 VYC Elliott Mendenhall USA M 17 17.0
18 Optimist Blue 20304 CYC Callie Davis USA F 18 18.0
19 Optimist Blue 21161 CBYC Tristan Feves USA M 19 19.0
20 Optimist Blue 21357 VYC Sydney Brea USA F 20 20.0
21 Optimist White 19860 Abyc Tate Christopher USA M 21 21.0
22 Optimist White 17256 CYC Emily Doble USA F 22 22.0
23 Optimist Blue 17074 SBYSF Jack Forgea USA M 23 23.0
24 Optimist Blue 14715 SBYSF Alexander Massie USA M 24 24.0
25 Optimist White 20441 CYC Matthew Commons USA M 25 25.0
26 Optimist White 14308 CYC Tessa Farrell USA F 26 26.0
27 Optimist Blue 13313 CBYC Justin Chrien USA M 27 27.0
28 Optimist White 14782 CBYC Tommy Kraak USA M 28 28.0
29 Optimist White 21006 DRYC Oliver Keeves USA M 29 29.0
30 Optimist Red 22251 SBYSF Grace Forgea USA F 30 30.0
31 Optimist White 18091 DRYC Nathan Sokolovsky USA M 31 31.0
32 Optimist White 17123 SBYC Crue Ziskind USA M 32 32.0
33 Optimist White 12094 CYC Talia Hamlin USA F 33 33.0
34 Optimist White 2 SBYSF Ethan Camp USA M 34 34.0
35 Optimist White 16091 DRYC William Stratton USA M 35 35.0
36 Optimist White 1449 CYC Tiernan Burns USA M 36 36.0
37 Optimist White 20363 VYC Jack Pointner USA M 37 37.0
38 Optimist White 17137 CYC Lucca Farrell USA M 38 38.0
39 Optimist Blue 19925 DYRC Matt Magasinn USA M 39 39.0
40 Optimist White 17107   Oona Koslu USA F 40 40.0
41 Optimist White 20992 CYC Lucas Knight USA   41 41.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Nat HelmSex Place Points
1 Optimist Blue 17074 SBYSF Jack Forgea USA M 1 1.0
2 Optimist Red 18255 CYC Emma Tallman USA F 2 2.0
3 Optimist Red 21138 CYC Ethan Chi USA M 3 3.0
4 Optimist Blue 20302 SBYC Ryan Satterberg USA M 4 4.0
5 Optimist Blue 21133 CYC Katharine Doble USA F 5 5.0
6 Optimist Blue 152 SBYC Zoey Ziskind USA F 6 6.0
7 Optimist Blue 15561 VYC Carter Cox USA M 7 7.0
8 Optimist Blue 21144 SBYC Oliver Stokke USA M 8 8.0
9 Optimist White 13043 CYC Jordan Janov USA M 9 9.0
10 Optimist Blue 14716 SBYC Jonathan Seawards USA M 10 10.0
11 Optimist Blue 18371 CBYC / WLYC Richard Rychlik Jr USA M 11 11.0
12 Optimist Blue 21357 VYC Sydney Brea USA F 12 12.0
13 Optimist Blue 17152 SBYC Liam Andresen USA M 13 13.0
14 Optimist White 17256 CYC Emily Doble USA F 14 14.0
15 Optimist Blue 21161 CBYC Tristan Feves USA M 15 15.0
16 Optimist White 14308 CYC Tessa Farrell USA F 16 16.0
17 Optimist Blue 20304 CYC Callie Davis USA F 17 17.0
18 Optimist White 19860 Abyc Tate Christopher USA M 18 18.0
19 Optimist White 14782 CBYC Tommy Kraak USA M 19 19.0
20 Optimist White 16091 DRYC William Stratton USA M 20 20.0
21 Optimist Blue 21153 SBYC Blake Behrens USA M 21 21.0
22 Optimist Blue 17422 VYC Elliott Mendenhall USA M 22 22.0
23 Optimist White 17123 SBYC Crue Ziskind USA M 23 23.0
24 Optimist Red 18407 ABYC Luke Melvin USA M 24 24.0
25 Optimist White 20441 CYC Matthew Commons USA M 25 25.0
26 Optimist White 17137 CYC Lucca Farrell USA M 26 26.0
27 Optimist White 13 CBYC / WLYC Emily Rychlik USA F 27 27.0
28 Optimist Red 21827 SBYSF Colin Martz USA M 28 28.0
29 Optimist White 21006 DRYC Oliver Keeves USA M 29 29.0
30 Optimist White 18091 DRYC Nathan Sokolovsky USA M 30 30.0
31 Optimist Blue 14099 ABYC Nicholas Mueller USA M 31 31.0
32 Optimist Red 22251 SBYSF Grace Forgea USA F 32 32.0
33 Optimist White 12094 CYC Talia Hamlin USA F 33 33.0
34 Optimist Blue 14715 SBYSF Alexander Massie USA M 34 34.0
35 Optimist White 17107   Oona Koslu USA F 35 35.0
36 Optimist Blue 19925 DYRC Matt Magasinn USA M 36 36.0
37 Optimist Blue 13313 CBYC Justin Chrien USA M 37 37.0
38 Optimist White 20992 CYC Lucas Knight USA   38 38.0
39 Optimist White 20363 VYC Jack Pointner USA M 39 39.0
40 Optimist White 1449 CYC Tiernan Burns USA M 40 40.0
41 Optimist White 2 SBYSF Ethan Camp USA M 41 41.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Nat HelmSex Place Points
1 Optimist Blue 20302 SBYC Ryan Satterberg USA M 1 1.0
2 Optimist Red 18255 CYC Emma Tallman USA F 2 2.0
3 Optimist Blue 21153 SBYC Blake Behrens USA M 3 3.0
4 Optimist Blue 17152 SBYC Liam Andresen USA M 4 4.0
5 Optimist Blue 21133 CYC Katharine Doble USA F 5 5.0
6 Optimist White 13043 CYC Jordan Janov USA M 6 6.0
7 Optimist Blue 18371 CBYC / WLYC Richard Rychlik Jr USA M 7 7.0
8 Optimist Blue 21161 CBYC Tristan Feves USA M 8 8.0
9 Optimist Red 21138 CYC Ethan Chi USA M 9 9.0
10 Optimist Blue 152 SBYC Zoey Ziskind USA F 10 10.0
11 Optimist White 19860 Abyc Tate Christopher USA M 11 11.0
12 Optimist Blue 21144 SBYC Oliver Stokke USA M 12 12.0
13 Optimist Blue 20304 CYC Callie Davis USA F 13 13.0
14 Optimist Blue 13313 CBYC Justin Chrien USA M 14 14.0
15 Optimist Blue 17074 SBYSF Jack Forgea USA M 15 15.0
16 Optimist Blue 15561 VYC Carter Cox USA M 16 16.0
17 Optimist Red 18407 ABYC Luke Melvin USA M 17 17.0
18 Optimist Blue 14716 SBYC Jonathan Seawards USA M 18 18.0
19 Optimist White 13 CBYC / WLYC Emily Rychlik USA F 19 19.0
20 Optimist White 14308 CYC Tessa Farrell USA F 20 20.0
21 Optimist White 20363 VYC Jack Pointner USA M 21 21.0
22 Optimist White 17123 SBYC Crue Ziskind USA M 22 22.0
23 Optimist White 12094 CYC Talia Hamlin USA F 23 23.0
24 Optimist Red 22251 SBYSF Grace Forgea USA F 24 24.0
25 Optimist Red 21827 SBYSF Colin Martz USA M 25 25.0
26 Optimist Blue 21357 VYC Sydney Brea USA F 26 26.0
27 Optimist White 16091 DRYC William Stratton USA M 27 27.0
28 Optimist Blue 17422 VYC Elliott Mendenhall USA M 28 28.0
29 Optimist White 17256 CYC Emily Doble USA F 29 29.0
30 Optimist White 21006 DRYC Oliver Keeves USA M 30 30.0
31 Optimist Blue 14715 SBYSF Alexander Massie USA M 31 31.0
32 Optimist Blue 14099 ABYC Nicholas Mueller USA M 32 32.0
33 Optimist Blue 19925 DYRC Matt Magasinn USA M 33 33.0
34 Optimist White 1449 CYC Tiernan Burns USA M 34 34.0
35 Optimist White 20992 CYC Lucas Knight USA   35 35.0
36 Optimist White 17107   Oona Koslu USA F 36 36.0
37 Optimist White 17137 CYC Lucca Farrell USA M 37 37.0
38 Optimist White 2 SBYSF Ethan Camp USA M 38 38.0
39 Optimist White 20441 CYC Matthew Commons USA M 39 39.0
40 Optimist White 18091 DRYC Nathan Sokolovsky USA M 40 40.0
41 Optimist White 14782 CBYC Tommy Kraak USA M UFD 42.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Nat HelmSex Place Points
1 Optimist Blue 21153 SBYC Blake Behrens USA M 1 1.0
2 Optimist Red 18255 CYC Emma Tallman USA F 2 2.0
3 Optimist Blue 20302 SBYC Ryan Satterberg USA M 3 3.0
4 Optimist Blue 152 SBYC Zoey Ziskind USA F 4 4.0
5 Optimist Red 21827 SBYSF Colin Martz USA M 5 5.0
6 Optimist White 13043 CYC Jordan Janov USA M 6 6.0
7 Optimist Blue 18371 CBYC / WLYC Richard Rychlik Jr USA M 7 7.0
8 Optimist Blue 21144 SBYC Oliver Stokke USA M 8 8.0
9 Optimist Blue 14716 SBYC Jonathan Seawards USA M 9 9.0
10 Optimist Blue 21133 CYC Katharine Doble USA F 10 10.0
11 Optimist Blue 20304 CYC Callie Davis USA F 11 11.0
12 Optimist Blue 17074 SBYSF Jack Forgea USA M 12 12.0
13 Optimist Blue 15561 VYC Carter Cox USA M 13 13.0
14 Optimist White 21006 DRYC Oliver Keeves USA M 14 14.0
15 Optimist White 13 CBYC / WLYC Emily Rychlik USA F 15 15.0
16 Optimist White 19860 Abyc Tate Christopher USA M 16 16.0
17 Optimist Blue 21161 CBYC Tristan Feves USA M 17 17.0
18 Optimist White 14308 CYC Tessa Farrell USA F 18 18.0
19 Optimist Blue 13313 CBYC Justin Chrien USA M 19 19.0
20 Optimist White 17256 CYC Emily Doble USA F 20 20.0
21 Optimist Blue 17152 SBYC Liam Andresen USA M 21 21.0
22 Optimist White 17123 SBYC Crue Ziskind USA M 22 22.0
23 Optimist Red 21138 CYC Ethan Chi USA M 23 23.0
24 Optimist Blue 21357 VYC Sydney Brea USA F 24 24.0
25 Optimist White 14782 CBYC Tommy Kraak USA M 25 25.0
26 Optimist Blue 14715 SBYSF Alexander Massie USA M 26 26.0
27 Optimist Blue 17422 VYC Elliott Mendenhall USA M 27 27.0
28 Optimist Red 18407 ABYC Luke Melvin USA M 28 28.0
29 Optimist Blue 14099 ABYC Nicholas Mueller USA M 29 29.0
30 Optimist White 20363 VYC Jack Pointner USA M 30 30.0
31 Optimist Red 22251 SBYSF Grace Forgea USA F 31 31.0
32 Optimist White 18091 DRYC Nathan Sokolovsky USA M 32 32.0
33 Optimist Blue 19925 DYRC Matt Magasinn USA M 33 33.0
34 Optimist White 20441 CYC Matthew Commons USA M 34 34.0
35 Optimist White 16091 DRYC William Stratton USA M 35 35.0
36 Optimist White 17137 CYC Lucca Farrell USA M 36 36.0
37 Optimist White 17107   Oona Koslu USA F 37 37.0
38 Optimist White 2 SBYSF Ethan Camp USA M 38 38.0
39 Optimist White 12094 CYC Talia Hamlin USA F 39 39.0
40 Optimist White 20992 CYC Lucas Knight USA   40 40.0
41 Optimist White 1449 CYC Tiernan Burns USA M 41 41.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Nat HelmSex Place Points
1 Optimist Blue 20302 SBYC Ryan Satterberg USA M 1 1.0
2 Optimist Blue 21144 SBYC Oliver Stokke USA M 2 2.0
3 Optimist Blue 21133 CYC Katharine Doble USA F 3 3.0
4 Optimist White 13043 CYC Jordan Janov USA M 4 4.0
5 Optimist Red 18255 CYC Emma Tallman USA F 5 5.0
6 Optimist Blue 14099 ABYC Nicholas Mueller USA M 6 6.0
7 Optimist Blue 15561 VYC Carter Cox USA M 7 7.0
8 Optimist Blue 17152 SBYC Liam Andresen USA M 8 8.0
9 Optimist Blue 18371 CBYC / WLYC Richard Rychlik Jr USA M 9 9.0
10 Optimist Blue 14716 SBYC Jonathan Seawards USA M 10 10.0
11 Optimist Blue 20304 CYC Callie Davis USA F 11 11.0
12 Optimist Blue 152 SBYC Zoey Ziskind USA F 12 12.0
13 Optimist Blue 21153 SBYC Blake Behrens USA M 13 13.0
14 Optimist Red 21138 CYC Ethan Chi USA M 14 14.0
15 Optimist White 14308 CYC Tessa Farrell USA F 15 15.0
16 Optimist Blue 17074 SBYSF Jack Forgea USA M 16 16.0
17 Optimist Red 21827 SBYSF Colin Martz USA M 17 17.0
18 Optimist Blue 21357 VYC Sydney Brea USA F 18 18.0
19 Optimist White 21006 DRYC Oliver Keeves USA M 19 19.0
20 Optimist White 19860 Abyc Tate Christopher USA M 20 20.0
21 Optimist White 17123 SBYC Crue Ziskind USA M 21 21.0
22 Optimist Blue 21161 CBYC Tristan Feves USA M 22 22.0
23 Optimist Blue 17422 VYC Elliott Mendenhall USA M 23 23.0
24 Optimist Blue 13313 CBYC Justin Chrien USA M 24 24.0
25 Optimist Red 18407 ABYC Luke Melvin USA M 25 25.0
26 Optimist White 13 CBYC / WLYC Emily Rychlik USA F 26 26.0
27 Optimist White 17137 CYC Lucca Farrell USA M 27 27.0
28 Optimist White 17256 CYC Emily Doble USA F 28 28.0
29 Optimist White 14782 CBYC Tommy Kraak USA M 29 29.0
30 Optimist Red 22251 SBYSF Grace Forgea USA F 30 30.0
31 Optimist Blue 14715 SBYSF Alexander Massie USA M 31 31.0
32 Optimist White 20363 VYC Jack Pointner USA M 32 32.0
33 Optimist White 17107   Oona Koslu USA F 33 33.0
34 Optimist Blue 19925 DYRC Matt Magasinn USA M 34 34.0
35 Optimist White 18091 DRYC Nathan Sokolovsky USA M 35 35.0
36 Optimist White 2 SBYSF Ethan Camp USA M 36 36.0
37 Optimist White 1449 CYC Tiernan Burns USA M 37 37.0
38 Optimist White 16091 DRYC William Stratton USA M 38 38.0
39 Optimist White 20441 CYC Matthew Commons USA M 39 39.0
40 Optimist White 12094 CYC Talia Hamlin USA F 40 40.0
41 Optimist White 20992 CYC Lucas Knight USA   41 41.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Nat HelmSex Place Points
1 Optimist Red 18255 CYC Emma Tallman USA F 1 1.0
2 Optimist Blue 152 SBYC Zoey Ziskind USA F 2 2.0
3 Optimist Blue 21153 SBYC Blake Behrens USA M 3 3.0
4 Optimist Blue 18371 CBYC / WLYC Richard Rychlik Jr USA M 4 4.0
5 Optimist Blue 17152 SBYC Liam Andresen USA M 5 5.0
6 Optimist Blue 21144 SBYC Oliver Stokke USA M 6 6.0
7 Optimist Red 21827 SBYSF Colin Martz USA M 7 7.0
8 Optimist Blue 20302 SBYC Ryan Satterberg USA M 8 8.0
9 Optimist Blue 15561 VYC Carter Cox USA M 9 9.0
10 Optimist Blue 17074 SBYSF Jack Forgea USA M 10 10.0
11 Optimist White 13043 CYC Jordan Janov USA M 11 11.0
12 Optimist Blue 14716 SBYC Jonathan Seawards USA M 12 12.0
13 Optimist Red 21138 CYC Ethan Chi USA M 13 13.0
14 Optimist Blue 21133 CYC Katharine Doble USA F 14 14.0
15 Optimist Blue 17422 VYC Elliott Mendenhall USA M 15 15.0
16 Optimist Blue 20304 CYC Callie Davis USA F 16 16.0
17 Optimist Blue 21161 CBYC Tristan Feves USA M 17 17.0
18 Optimist White 13 CBYC / WLYC Emily Rychlik USA F 18 18.0
19 Optimist Blue 13313 CBYC Justin Chrien USA M 19 19.0
20 Optimist Blue 21357 VYC Sydney Brea USA F 20 20.0
21 Optimist White 19860 Abyc Tate Christopher USA M 21 21.0
22 Optimist Red 18407 ABYC Luke Melvin USA M 22 22.0
23 Optimist White 14782 CBYC Tommy Kraak USA M 23 23.0
24 Optimist White 17137 CYC Lucca Farrell USA M 24 24.0
25 Optimist Blue 14099 ABYC Nicholas Mueller USA M 25 25.0
26 Optimist White 17256 CYC Emily Doble USA F 26 26.0
27 Optimist Red 22251 SBYSF Grace Forgea USA F 27 27.0
28 Optimist White 17123 SBYC Crue Ziskind USA M 28 28.0
29 Optimist White 21006 DRYC Oliver Keeves USA M 29 29.0
30 Optimist White 14308 CYC Tessa Farrell USA F 30 30.0
31 Optimist Blue 14715 SBYSF Alexander Massie USA M 31 31.0
32 Optimist Blue 19925 DYRC Matt Magasinn USA M 32 32.0
33 Optimist White 17107   Oona Koslu USA F 33 33.0
34 Optimist White 18091 DRYC Nathan Sokolovsky USA M 34 34.0
35 Optimist White 16091 DRYC William Stratton USA M 35 35.0
36 Optimist White 12094 CYC Talia Hamlin USA F 36 36.0
37 Optimist White 1449 CYC Tiernan Burns USA M 37 37.0
38 Optimist White 20992 CYC Lucas Knight USA   38 38.0
39 Optimist White 20441 CYC Matthew Commons USA M 39 39.0
40 Optimist White 2 SBYSF Ethan Camp USA M 40 40.0
41 Optimist White 20363 VYC Jack Pointner USA M 41 41.0

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Nat HelmSex Place Points
1 Optimist Blue 20302 SBYC Ryan Satterberg USA M 1 1.0
2 Optimist Blue 21144 SBYC Oliver Stokke USA M 2 2.0
3 Optimist Blue 21133 CYC Katharine Doble USA F 3 3.0
4 Optimist Blue 15561 VYC Carter Cox USA M 4 4.0
5 Optimist Blue 21153 SBYC Blake Behrens USA M 5 5.0
6 Optimist White 13043 CYC Jordan Janov USA M 6 6.0
7 Optimist Red 18255 CYC Emma Tallman USA F 7 7.0
8 Optimist Blue 17152 SBYC Liam Andresen USA M 8 8.0
9 Optimist Blue 18371 CBYC / WLYC Richard Rychlik Jr USA M 9 9.0
10 Optimist Red 18407 ABYC Luke Melvin USA M 10 10.0
11 Optimist Red 21138 CYC Ethan Chi USA M 11 11.0
12 Optimist Red 21827 SBYSF Colin Martz USA M 12 12.0
13 Optimist Blue 17074 SBYSF Jack Forgea USA M 13 13.0
14 Optimist Blue 14099 ABYC Nicholas Mueller USA M 14 14.0
15 Optimist Blue 152 SBYC Zoey Ziskind USA F 15 15.0
16 Optimist White 21006 DRYC Oliver Keeves USA M 16 16.0
17 Optimist Blue 13313 CBYC Justin Chrien USA M 17 17.0
18 Optimist Blue 14716 SBYC Jonathan Seawards USA M 18 18.0
19 Optimist Blue 21161 CBYC Tristan Feves USA M 19 19.0
20 Optimist White 19860 Abyc Tate Christopher USA M 20 20.0
21 Optimist White 17123 SBYC Crue Ziskind USA M 21 21.0
22 Optimist Blue 20304 CYC Callie Davis USA F 22 22.0
23 Optimist White 14308 CYC Tessa Farrell USA F 23 23.0
24 Optimist Blue 17422 VYC Elliott Mendenhall USA M 24 24.0
25 Optimist White 13 CBYC / WLYC Emily Rychlik USA F 25 25.0
26 Optimist Red 22251 SBYSF Grace Forgea USA F 26 26.0
27 Optimist White 17137 CYC Lucca Farrell USA M 27 27.0
28 Optimist Blue 21357 VYC Sydney Brea USA F 28 28.0
29 Optimist White 20363 VYC Jack Pointner USA M 29 29.0
30 Optimist White 17256 CYC Emily Doble USA F 30 30.0
31 Optimist White 17107   Oona Koslu USA F 31 31.0
32 Optimist White 14782 CBYC Tommy Kraak USA M 32 32.0
33 Optimist Blue 19925 DYRC Matt Magasinn USA M 33 33.0
34 Optimist White 2 SBYSF Ethan Camp USA M 34 34.0
35 Optimist Blue 14715 SBYSF Alexander Massie USA M 35 35.0
36 Optimist White 18091 DRYC Nathan Sokolovsky USA M 36 36.0
37 Optimist White 20441 CYC Matthew Commons USA M 37 37.0
38 Optimist White 16091 DRYC William Stratton USA M 38 38.0
39 Optimist White 1449 CYC Tiernan Burns USA M 39 39.0
40 Optimist White 12094 CYC Talia Hamlin USA F 40 40.0
41 Optimist White 20992 CYC Lucas Knight USA   41 41.0

R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName Nat HelmSex Place Points
1 Optimist Blue 21133 CYC Katharine Doble USA F 1 1.0
2 Optimist White 13043 CYC Jordan Janov USA M 2 2.0
3 Optimist Blue 20302 SBYC Ryan Satterberg USA M 3 3.0
4 Optimist Red 18255 CYC Emma Tallman USA F 4 4.0
5 Optimist Blue 15561 VYC Carter Cox USA M 5 5.0
6 Optimist Blue 21144 SBYC Oliver Stokke USA M 6 6.0
7 Optimist Blue 21153 SBYC Blake Behrens USA M 7 7.0
8 Optimist Blue 14716 SBYC Jonathan Seawards USA M 8 8.0
9 Optimist Blue 17152 SBYC Liam Andresen USA M 9 9.0
10 Optimist Blue 18371 CBYC / WLYC Richard Rychlik Jr USA M 10 10.0
11 Optimist Blue 152 SBYC Zoey Ziskind USA F 11 11.0
12 Optimist Blue 17074 SBYSF Jack Forgea USA M 12 12.0
13 Optimist Blue 20304 CYC Callie Davis USA F 13 13.0
14 Optimist Red 21827 SBYSF Colin Martz USA M 14 14.0
15 Optimist Red 21138 CYC Ethan Chi USA M 15 15.0
16 Optimist White 13 CBYC / WLYC Emily Rychlik USA F 16 16.0
17 Optimist Red 18407 ABYC Luke Melvin USA M 17 17.0
18 Optimist White 17123 SBYC Crue Ziskind USA M 18 18.0
19 Optimist Blue 21161 CBYC Tristan Feves USA M 19 19.0
20 Optimist White 21006 DRYC Oliver Keeves USA M 20 20.0
21 Optimist Blue 17422 VYC Elliott Mendenhall USA M 21 21.0
22 Optimist Blue 13313 CBYC Justin Chrien USA M 22 22.0
23 Optimist Blue 14099 ABYC Nicholas Mueller USA M 23 23.0
24 Optimist White 17137 CYC Lucca Farrell USA M 24 24.0
25 Optimist White 14782 CBYC Tommy Kraak USA M 25 25.0
26 Optimist White 14308 CYC Tessa Farrell USA F 26 26.0
27 Optimist Blue 21357 VYC Sydney Brea USA F 27 27.0
28 Optimist White 20363 VYC Jack Pointner USA M 28 28.0
29 Optimist White 17256 CYC Emily Doble USA F 29 29.0
30 Optimist White 19860 Abyc Tate Christopher USA M 30 30.0
31 Optimist White 20441 CYC Matthew Commons USA M 31 31.0
32 Optimist Blue 14715 SBYSF Alexander Massie USA M 32 32.0
33 Optimist White 18091 DRYC Nathan Sokolovsky USA M 33 33.0
34 Optimist White 17107   Oona Koslu USA F 34 34.0
35 Optimist Blue 19925 DYRC Matt Magasinn USA M 35 35.0
36 Optimist White 2 SBYSF Ethan Camp USA M 36 36.0
37 Optimist White 12094 CYC Talia Hamlin USA F 37 37.0
38 Optimist White 1449 CYC Tiernan Burns USA M 38 38.0
39 Optimist White 16091 DRYC William Stratton USA M 39 39.0
40 Optimist White 20992 CYC Lucas Knight USA   40 40.0
41 Optimist Red 22251 SBYSF Grace Forgea USA F RET 42.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com